If you have any queries we are happy to help through the contact tab

Montessori Reading Program – Privacy & Security

Privacy Act 1988
We are required to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 of the Commonwealth of Australia.

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use
Your privacy is important to us and we recognise our responsibility to protect the privacy of your personal information.

We believe that the responsible use of personal information collected on its website is critical to its business objectives and reputation.
If you have any questions or comments about our administration of your personal information, please contact us.

Cookies
We do not store cookie information.

Access to Information Collected
We do not make any attempt to identify our users or their browsing activities. However, in the unlikely event of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect our ISP’s logs.

Use of Information Collected
We only record your name and contact information if you send us a message, register for ongoing support and access to your purchase records and digital downloads or make a purchase.

Personal information provided by you is retained only for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law.

Newsletters and Promotional Email
If you choose to receive news updates or indicate you would like to receive information about new products we will use the information you supply for that purpose only.

Unless you indicate otherwise, we may use information collected to occasionally advise you of special offers or events, or of changes relating to this web site.
If you no longer wish to receive any of the above notifications, you may unsubscribe to any mailing at anytime.

Security
We take the issue of customer security very seriously, and we are dedicated to the protection of this security and the information you give us. Any information we receive is treated with utmost care, and will not be disclosed to third parties for any reason. All customer information is considered confidential, and will never be sold, rented or shared.

We are PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) Compliant. This is a strict security standard the card schemes (Visa and MasterCard) have introduced globally to ensure personal information is properly protected. Our payment gateway, through PayPal, holds the highest level of PCIDSS accreditation.

×
×

Cart